Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Girls Basketball

Home > breadcrumbs: High School > breadcrumbs: Athletics > breadcrumbs: Girls Basketball >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

2018-19 Girls Basketball Schedule and Results

DAY DATE TIME OPPONENT RESULT RECORD
Thursday Nov 29 6:00 PM at Deshler W, 56-41 1-0
Friday Nov 30 6:00 PM OSCEOLA W, 59-15 2-0
Tuesday Dec 4 6:15 PM at East Butler W, 59-29 3-0
Thursday Dec 6 7:00 PM at Dorchester W, 49-23 4-0
Friday Dec 7 6:00 PM HEARTLAND W, 40-27 5-0
Tuesday Dec 11 6:00 PM FRIEND W, 58-27 6-0
Friday Dec 14 6:00 PM at High Plains (Polk) W,50-26 7-0
Tuesday Dec 18 6:15 PM @ NE Lutheran (Waco) W, 63-21 8-0
Friday Dec 21 6:15 PM Diller-Odell W, 32-14 9-0
Thursday Dec 27 TBA Silver Lake Holiday Tournament (Roseland) brackets W, 56-7 10-0
Friday Dec 28 TBA

Silver Lake Holiday Tournament (Roseland)

vs Alma

L, 42-45 10-1
Friday Jan 4 6:00 PM at Shelby-RC W, 52-19 11-1
      MUDECAS brackets    

Monday

Thursday

Friday

Jan 7

Jan 10

Jan 11

6:30 PM

5:00 PM

8:15 PM

vs Meridian at Beatrice Auditorium

vs Freeman at Beatrice Auditorium

vs Sterling at Beatrice Auditorium

W, 31-28

W, 39-31

L, 26-55

12-1

13-1

13-2

Tuesday Jan 15 6:00 PM MERIDIAN W, 58-37 14-2
Thursday Jan 17 6:00 PM @ BDS (Davenport) L, 28-37 14-3

Sat

Monday

Jan 19

Jan 21

TBA

6:00 PM

CRC Tournament at York

vs Cross County

L, 20-35 14-4
Tuesday Jan 29 6:00 PM GILTNER W, 47-29 15-4
Friday Feb 1 6:00 PM HAMPTON W, 57-27 16-4
Tuesday Feb 5 6:15 PM at McCool Jct W, 38-33 17-4
Friday Feb 8 6:00 PM CROSS COUNTY W, 36-29 18-4
Monday Feb 11   Sub-Districts at Wilber     
Tuesday Feb 12 7:30 PM

Sub-Districts at Wilber vs Dorchester

(Brackets)

W, 48-41 19-4
Thursday Feb 14 7:00 PM Sub-Districts at Wilber vs BDS L, 31-46 19-5
    Friday Feb 22 5:00 PM District Finals vs Ewing L, 51-57 19-6
Thursday Feb 28   State Tournament    
Friday March 1   State Tournament    
Saturday March 2   State Tournament    
           

Back To Top